ETF RadarWWW.THEETFRADAR.COM 中文

Risk Regime

Top-down risk-regime nowcast: stress gauges + systemic-crisis discriminators. Read-only overlay, not a positioning signal.

Current state
Rates/inflation risk-off (bonds sell too)
Systemic score (0 = no signs)
05510026.2/ 100calmcrisis
Out of 100; 55 or above is classed as systemic stress
Discriminators
Credit widening YesBonds as haven NoSystemic crisis NoVIX backwardation NoYields rising YesBreakevens rising YesFunding stress No

Stress gauges

GaugeLast5d chg20d chgZAs of
VIX (spot)18.15+1.69+2.48+0.052026-10-22
VIX (3-month)18.99+1.03+1.38-0.612026-10-20
HY OAS3.33%+0.17+0.65+2.482026-10-20
IG OAS0.87%+0.04+0.10+1.672026-10-20
US 10Y5.13%-0.06+0.17+2.102026-10-21
US 2Y4.81%-0.01+0.10+2.102026-10-21
10y breakeven2.37%+0.02+0.04+0.832026-10-21
Broad USD121.405-0.04+2.06+1.452026-10-16
Gold vol (GVZ)21.36-1.42-1.41-1.122026-10-21
3M financial CP4.08%-0.08+0.24+0.222026-10-20
3M T-bill4.08%-0.01+0.06+2.712026-10-20
SOFR3.88%-0.01+0.03+0.932026-10-20
IORB3.9%+0.00+0.00+2.452026-10-22

Systemic score components

ComponentContributionDetail
HY OAS level0HY 3.33% vs 3.5% floor
HY widening (20d)26.020d change 0.65
VIX level0.0VIX 18.15 vs 20 floor
VIX backwardation0term ratio 0.956 (>1 to trigger)
VIX z-score0.2z 0.05
Funding stress0.0CP−bill 0.0bp (40 floor) · SOFR−IORB -2.0bp (15 floor)